Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility

1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility

    • 1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility
    • 1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility
    • 1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility
    • 1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility
  • 1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-BIDI

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10G Optical Interface: LC
    Product Type: 20KM 10Gb BIDI SFP Temp: 0-70
    Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1270/1330

    Mikrotik CCR Compatible 1270/1330nm 20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

     

    20Km 10Gb BIDI SFP

     

    Tx: 1270nm/ Rx: 1330nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

    Tx: 1330nm/ Rx: 1270nm BIDI SFP+ Transceiver for 10GbE

     

    Features

    Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

    Type: 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx

    1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver

    Distance up to 20km

    Power budget 9dB at least

    Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    Simplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Operating Case Temperature

    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

    Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    DDM function

     

    Applications

    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

    Other Optical Links

     

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
    10G BIDI SFP+ 40KM is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly
    for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gb/s,it designed to be compliant
    with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical
    output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate
    that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input
    optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

     

     

    Also for 1.25Gbps

     

      HAILI BIDI SFP (155M/1.25G LC Interface) With or without DDMI
    BIDI SFP 155MB LC/SC available BSFP-L155M-SU 155M 1310/1550 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-SD 155M 1550/1310 3km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-LU 155M 1310/1490 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-LD 155M 1490/1310 20km BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-E1U 155M 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-E1D 155M 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-E2U 155M 1310/1490 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L155M-E2D 155M 1490/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
    BSFP-U80 155M 1310/1550 80KM BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
    BSFP-D80 155M 1550/1310 80km BIDI SFP   DFB+PIN
    BIDI SFP 1.25GB LC/SC available BSFP-L1.25G-SU 1.25G 1310/1550 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L1.25G-SD 1.25G 1550/1310 2KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L1.25G-LU 1.25G 1310/1550 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
    BSFP-L1.25G-LD 1.25G 1550/1310 20KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
    BSFP-L1.25G-EU 1.25G 1310/1550 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
    BSFP-L1.25G-ED 1.25G 1550/1310 40KM BIDI SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
    BSFP-U80 1.25G 1310/1550 80KM     DFB+PIN
    BSFP-D80 1.25G 15501310 80km     DFB+PIN
     

     

    1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility1270/1330nm SFP+ Transceiver Module BIDI 10Gb Optical Module WDM Strong Compatibility

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)