Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

    • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
    • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
    • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector
  • 10Gbps XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX WDM 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-10BX-L40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pairs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Max Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Interface: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS

    10Gbps 10GBASE-BX WDM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km DOM BiDi XFP LC

    10G BiDi XFP transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330nm (1270nm) transmitter and 1270nm (1330nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

    Features:

    1. 10Gbps Data transfer rate
    2. Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
    3. Distance up to 20km
    4. Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    5. Hot-Pluggable XFP
    6. Simplex LC Connector
    7. Compliant with XFP MSA
    8. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    9. Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃

    Date Rate 10G Fiber Type SMF
    Max Distance 20km Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm
    Transmmit DFB Receiver Pin
    Form Type XFP DOM Support
    Commercial Temperature 0-70 Interface LC

    Applications:
    1. Fiber Channel Links
    2. Gigabit Ethernet
    3. Other Optical Links

    10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

    Good compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, MikroTik, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)