Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

1310nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Transceiver 10g Multi Mode X2 Lrm Duplex SC Connector

1310nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Transceiver 10g Multi Mode X2 Lrm Duplex SC Connector

    • 1310nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Transceiver 10g Multi Mode X2 Lrm Duplex SC Connector
    • 1310nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Transceiver 10g Multi Mode X2 Lrm Duplex SC Connector
  • 1310nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Transceiver 10g Multi Mode X2 Lrm Duplex SC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-X2-LRM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1310 Nm
    Distance: 220m Product Name: HL-X2-LRM
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

    Optical transceiver 10g multi mode x2 lrm Duplex SC connector​

     

     

    Features

     

    Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0bSupport of IEEE 802.3aq,10GBASE-LRM application at 10.3125GbpsAverage Output Power: -6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-14.4dBmTransmission distance up to 220m over MMFPower Supply:+3.3V,APS(+1.2V)Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C to 70°C as defaultBuilt-in Digital Diagnostic functionVertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 1310nmDuplex SC connectorHot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interfaceManagement and control via MDIO 2-wire interfaceComplaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements

     

     

    Applications

     

    10GE Ethernet switches and routers10GE Core-routers10GE StorageOther 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

     

    X2 Transceivers

    HaiLi Part Number Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    HL-X2-SR X2-10GB-SR= X2 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m SC
    HL-X2-LR X2-10GB-LR= X2 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km SC
    HL-X2-ER X2-10GB-ER= X2 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km SC
    HL-X2-ZR X2-10GB-ZR= X2 10GBASE-ZR 10G 1550nm 80km SC
    HL-X2-LRM X2-10GB-LRM= X2 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m SC

     

     

     

     

    True photo show

     

     

     

    Our Main Products

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Company Information
     

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM/ODM order is available

    we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

    What we supply

     

    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)