Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR

10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR

    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
    • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR
  • 10G X2 Transceiver Module 300m MMF SR 850nm DFB Transmitter HL- X2-10G-SR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-X2-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 850nm
    Distance: 300m Product Name: HL-X2-SR
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

    X2-10G-SR Transceiver module 10G X2 850nm 300m MMF X2 SR

     

     

     

    Feature

    * Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    * 850nm DFB Transmitter
    * Distance up to 550m over SMF
    * Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    * Duplex SC Connector Interface
    * Hot Pluggable
    * Operating Case Temperature
    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
    * Compliant with MSA X2 Specification
    * Digital diagnostic monitor are selectable

     

    Specification

     

    Standards IEEE Std. 802.3ae
    Switch S1: Enables/disables Link Pass Through
    Status LEDs PWR (Power): ON = connection to external AC power
      Link: ON = unit is receiving link pulses from a compliant device
      RX (Receive): ON = packets are being received
    Dimensions Width: 1.42" [36.0 mm]
      Depth: 0.53" [13.5 mm]
      Height:3.58" [91.0 mm]
    Output Wavelengths -5.5 nm < λc < +7.5 nm
    Transmiter Power -6~+0.5dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity -14dB
    Power +5 V, +3.3 V
    Power Consumption 4.0 W
    Environment -40 to +85°C operating
    Shipping Weight 0.44 lbs. [0.20 kg]
    Safety Compliance Wall Mount Power Supply: UL Listed, C-UL Listed (Canada)
    Regulatory Compliance FCC Class A, CISPR22/EN55022 Class A, EN55024, EN61000, CE Mark
    Warranty 3 years

     

    Application

     

    Access networks : 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers

     

    Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)

     

    other 10Gbps optical links

     

    Product Show

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    Packaging

     

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.
     

     

     
    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

     

    OEM/ODM order is available

     

     

    Guarantee


    High quality is our life. We promise all the advertised products are brand new. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Any faulty items can be returned during the warranty time.

     

     

    What we supply

    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

    Products Show

     

     

    Company Information

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

     

     

     

    Other Products

     

     

    FAQ

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

     

    Certifications
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)