Home ProductsWDM Fiber Optic

High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

    • High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss
    • High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss
  • High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-FW-16xxx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: 7~18usd
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 2~6working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optical FWDM Pass Channel: 1600nm ~1670nm
    Reflect Channel: 1280nm~1580nm PDL: MAX 0.1db
    Fiber Type: SMF-28E 3.0 Sc Insertion Loss: Max 1.0db

    Fiber optic Filter of 1625nm WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm and 1580nm

    Hilink provides WDM products including FWDM,DWDM and the CWDM ,Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

     

    Features

     

    Wide Wavelength Range

    Low Insertion Loss

    WDM system

    High Channel Isolation

    High stability and reliability

     

    Applications

    System Monitoring

    WDM system

    Transmitters and Fiber

    Fiber optical amplifier

    Fiberoptic lnstruments

     

    OPTICAL SPECIFICATION

    Parameter Unit Specification
    Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650
    Port number PCS 4
    GPON port wavelength nm 1300~1320&1480~1500
    XGSPON port wavelength nm 1260~1280&1575~1581
    NGPON2 port wavelength nm 1524~1544&1596~1625
    Insertion Loss(GPON to COM) dB ≤1.0
    Insertion Loss(XGSPON to COM) dB ≤1.2
    Insertion Loss(NGPON2 to COM) dB ≤1.4
    PDL dB ≤0.20
    Ripple over Pass Band dB ≤0.3
    Pass band Isolation(GPON to COM) dB ≥30
    Pass band Isolation(XGSPON to COM) dB ≥30

    Pass band Isolation(NGPON2 to COM)

     

    dB ≥30

     

    FWDM Parameter

     

    Parameters Unit FWDM Device
    Operating Wavelength
    T: transmission wavelength
    R: reflection wavelength
    1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
    1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
    nm 1 T1550 R1310/1490
    2 T1490 R1310/1550
    3 T1310 R1490/1550
    4 T1550/1610 R1310/1490
    5 T1550/1625 R1310/1490
    6 T1625 R1310/1490/1550
    7 T1650 R1310/1490/1550
    Insertion Loss dB Transmission: ≤ 0.6
    Reflection: ≤ 0.4
    Transmission Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
    Reflection Channel Isolation dB ≥ 17
    PDL dB ≤ 0.1
    Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
    Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005
    Return loss dB ≥ 45
    Optical Power mW ≤ 500
    Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Dimension mm Φ5.5×34 Φ4.2×25 90×20×10

    Note: 1. Customization is available.
    2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

     

     

     


    High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss


    High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

    High Stability WDM Fiber Optic High Stability RX 1280nm/1580nm Low Insertion Loss

     

    Why Hilink Technology?

    Not only supplies the high quality products and solution, Hilink also promise for the following service:

     

    1. Providing proved inspection report for the products when delivery.
    2. Providing product specification and detailed test report;
    3. One year warranty. three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.
    4. Must reply within 24 hours after receiving customers’notice of quality problems.
    5. Regularly survey,collect quality improvement suggestion from customers.

    Your success is our biggest wishes. Any questions, please feel free to contact us. .

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)