Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector

SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector

    • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector
    • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector
    • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector
    • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector
    • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector
  • SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-2.5G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5pair
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic case, carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500/pair/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 2.5G BIDI SFP Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
    Fiber Type: SIngle Mode Transmission Distance: 20km
    Connector: LC Transmission Rate: 2.5G
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm 20km SFP Transceiver

     

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

     

    Product Features

    • Single LC receptacle optical interface compliant
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    • Up to 20 km on 9/125um SMF
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Low power dissipation <700mW
    • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

     

    Applications

    • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

    SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC ConnectorSFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC ConnectorSFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector

    SFP Optical Transceiver Module Compatible 2.5G BIDI WDM 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)