Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP

GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP

    • GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP
    • GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP
  • GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-100G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic Case,Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: GLC-SX-MMD Wavelength: 850nm
    Transmission Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 300-550m
    Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
    Temperature: 0-70

    GLC-SX-MMD Fiber Optic Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP

     

    1 Features

    1.1 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

    1.2 Meet SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

    1.3 Digital diagnostic monitoring

    1.4 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF,300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

    1.5 Hot-pluggable

    1.6 Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    1.7 +3.3V Single power supply

    1.8 Qualified to meet the intent of Bellcore reliability practices

    1.9 LVPECL logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry

    1.10 LVTTL logic level RX LOS

    1.11 With pull de-latch

    1.12 Operate data rate:1.25Gb/s;

    1.13 Operate temperature Standard :0 to +70°C,Extended : -20 to +85°C,industrial : -40 to +85°C

    1.14 Complies with RoHS directive

     

    2 Application

     

    2.1 ATM

    2.2 SONET

    2.3 Fiber Channel

    2.4 Gigabit Ethernet

    2.5 Switches

    2.6 Routers

    2.7 Hubs

     

    3 General

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM is compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. It offers previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable. Cisco GLC-SX-MM is ROHS compliant, each of the components is lead-free.

     

    SFP Transceiver Speciation

    Cisco Part Number Description
    GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
    GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

     

     

    GLC-BX- D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
    SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

     

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

    Product picture show

    GLC-SX-MMD Optical Fiber Transceiver Module MMF 1.25G 850nm 550m Wavelength SFP

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)