Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

    • Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty
    • Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty
    • Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty
  • Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL- CW-SFP+

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270nm
    Distance: 40km Logo: Can Be Customized
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Optical equipment 10G CWDM 1270NM SFP+ 40KM Transceiver CWDM SFP Module

     

     

     

    Description

    SFP+ER CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

     

     

     

     

    Features

    ♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

    ♦ 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

    ♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

    ♦ Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

    ♦ link length up to 40km

    ♦ Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

    ♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

    ♦ Single 3.3V power supply

    ♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

    ♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

     

     

     

    Applications

    10GBASE-ER (with/without FEC)

    ♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

     

     

     

     

    Real Photo Show

     

     

    Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

    Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

    Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mikrotik, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel,etc.

     

     

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

     

     

     

    Company Information

     

    Optical Equipment Sfp Fiber Module 10G CWDM 1270NM 40KM CWDM 3 Years Warranty

     

    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)