Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector

SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector

    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
    • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector
  • SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-6G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
    Supply Ability: 999pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SFP-6G-SR Warranty: 3 Years
    Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 300m
    Temperature: 0-70 Connector: LC

    SFP-6G-SR

    SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
    This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 6.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

     

    1. Features:
    -1, 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
    -2, Data transfer rate: 6.3Gbps
    -3, Distance up to 300m
    -4, Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    -5, Duplex LC Connector
    -6, Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
    -7, Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
    -8, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
    -9, Operating Temperature: 0-70 Temp

    Applications:
    A. 6GBASE-SW/SR
    B. 6G Fiber Channel
    C. Other Optical Link

    SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC ConnectorSFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector

    SFP+ Multimode DOM Optical Transceiver Module 850nm SFP-6G-SR 300M LC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)