Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

    • PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
    • PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
  • PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: HL-TFOC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber: Multi-mode Fiber Or Single-mode Fiber Transmission Distance: 5km/40km
    Telephone Number: 1-8 Channel Wave Length: 820nm/1310nm
    Power Supply: AC220V;DC5V Power Consumption: ≤25W
    MTBF: 100,000 Hours Customerized: Yes

    PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter with 1 ch to 8 ch telephone and 1 ch 10/100M Ethernet
     
     
     
     

    The series of PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter adopt advanced PCM design, call quality can up to broadcast level.
     
    The PCM Telephone Fiber Over Converter can transmit 1 Channel to 8 Channel telephone with 1 Channel 10/100M Ethernet 10/100M Ethernet by one core. High reliability, Low power consumption and Cost-effective.
     
     
     
    Fiber
     
    Multi-mode Fiber
     
    50/125um, 62.5/125um( Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)
     
    Wave Length: 820nm
     
    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max) Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)
     

    Link budget: 16dBm

     

     
     
    Single-mode Fiber
     

    8/125um, 9/125um (Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
     

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)
     

    Wave Length: 1310nm
     

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
     

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
     

    Link budget: 18dBm

     

     
     
    Telephone Number:
     
    1-8 Channel
     
     
     
    FXS Phone Interface:
     
    Ring voltage: 75V
     
    Ring frequency: 25HZ
     
    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
     

    Return loss: 40 dB

     

     
     
    FXO Switch Interface:
     
    Ring detect voltage: 35V
     
    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
     
    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)
     
    Return loss: 40 dB
     
    Telephone Connector: RJ11
     
     
     
    Ethernet Interface:
     
    Date rate: 10/100Base-TX
     
    Interface Type: RJ45
     
     
     
    Optical Interface:
     
    Fiber connector: FC, ST( optional)
     
    Wavelength: TX1310nm, RX1550nm
     
    Fiber type: single mode& multi-mode( optional)
     
    Transmit power: -12dBm~ +3dBm
     
    Receive sensitivity: -30dBm~ +20dBm
     
    Link budget: 18dBm
     
     
     
    Power
     
    Power supply: AC220V;DC5V
     
    Power consumption: ≤25W
     
    MTBF: 100,000 hours
     
     
     
    Dimension
     
    Size: 133* 80*32mm(1/2/4 channel)
     
    210* 105*30mm( 8 channel)
     
    GW/NW: 1.5KG/0.75KG
     
     
     
    Working environment
     
    Working temperature: -20°C to + 70°C
     
    Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)
     
    Storage temperature:-40°C + ~ 85°C
     
    Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

     

     

     

     
    products picture:
     
    PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
    PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply
     
     
     

    Company Information

     
    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
     
    PCM Telephone Fiber Optic Media Converter 1ch 10/100M Ethernet AC220V Power Supply

     
     

    FAQ

     
    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
     
    Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
     
    Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
    Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)