Home ProductsWDM Fiber Optic

Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

    • Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
    • Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
  • Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: HL-Attenuator

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Attenuator: Fiber Optic Attenuator Attenuation: 5dB
    Connector Type: LC/UPC Fiber Type: Single Mode
    Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm

    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

    Hilink fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC, also known as an optical attenuator, is a passive component that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal by a predetermined factor in fiber optic transmission system. The intensity of the signal is described in decibels (dB) over a specific distance the signal travels. Fiber optic attenuators are generally used in single-mode long-haul application.
     

    Features
    Fully compatible with LC fiber optic connectors
    Low PDL and Low back reflection
    High power endurance
    Wavelength independent
    Precise control of attenuation range
    Simple manipulation
    Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
    Available in single-mode or multi-mode
    Fixed Attenuation value customized from 1-20db

     
    Application
    Fiber optical telecommunication system
    Fiber optical CATV
    Fiber optical sensor
    Testing equipment
     

    Hilink ParameterUnitValues
    Insertion Loss (IL)dBSM0.2
    dBMM0.3
    ExchangeabilitydB0.2
    Repeatability (500 remates)dB≤0.2
    Operating Temperature - 40 to + 75
    Storage Temperature - 55 to + 85

     
     
    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.
    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

     

     

     
    products picture:
    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
     
    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
     
    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

     
    Packing:
    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
     

    FAQ


    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
    Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
    Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
    Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

     

     

    Company Information

     
    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
     
    Attenuator Low Back Reflection WDM Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB LC/UPC Female To Male

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)