Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM QSFP+ Transcevier module

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM QSFP+ Transcevier module

    • 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module
    • 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module
  • 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP40G-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1310nm Cwdm4
    Distance: 10KM Connector: LC
    Fiber Type: SMF Warranty: 3 Years

    40G QSFP LR4 40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ module  10km

     

    Description

    This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

    Features:
    ♦ Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
    ♦ QSFP+ MSA compliant
    ♦ Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband datarates
    ♦ Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
    ♦ 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    ♦ Up to 10km transmission
    ♦ Operating case temperature: 0~70C

    ♦ Maximum 3.5W operation power
    ♦ RoHS compliant

    Applications:
    ♦ 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
    ♦ Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    ♦ Client-side 40G Telecom connections

     

    Parameter

     

    Brand Hilink, OEM
    P/N HLQF-40G-LR4
    Form Factor QSFP+
    Wavelength 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm
    Distance 10km
    Data Rate 40Gb/s
    Connector LC
    Power Supply 3.5V
    Maximum operation power 3.5W
    Operating Temperature Commercial 0°C to 70°C
    DDM / DOM YES
    Warranty 1 year
    Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
    Compatible With Cisco / Huawei / HP / HILINK / H3C / Juniper etc

     

    QSFP Series :

     

    ordering information
    Part Number Product Description
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

     

    40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module

     

    25G SFP28 SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
    QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
    QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
    QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
    QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
    40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
    100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
    QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
    QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
    QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
    25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
    25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
    40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
    40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
    100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
    100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber

    40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)