Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

    • Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver
    • Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver
  • Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: HaiLi
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-10BS-40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5000pairs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270nm,/1330nm
    Reach Distance: 40km Connector: LC
    DDM/DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
    CE RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 3 Years

    Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

     


    Single Core WDM Module DDM/DOM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 40km BiDi SFP+ LC

    10G BiDi SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement(SFF8431). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

     

    Features:

    10Gbps Data transfer rate
    1270nm DFB/1330nm DFB transmitter
    1Pair Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 40km
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex LC Connector
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Temperature Standard: 0~70℃
     
    Applications:
    Fiber Channel Links
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Other Optical Links

    Specification:

     

    P/N SFP-10G-BX40-D
    Datarate 10Gb/s
    Wavelength 1330nm/1270nm
    Distance 40km
    Source DFB
    Receiver PIN
    DDM/DOM Yes
    Media Type SMF
    Operating Temperature 0°C to +75°C
    Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Juniper,Huawei etc...

     

    8.jpg
    10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Single fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical TransceiverSingle fiber DDM / DOM BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module , LC Optical Transceiver

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)