Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

    • Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors
    • Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors
    • Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors
  • Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: PLC-XX-FA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: poly bag technical
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package Type: Mini Steel Tube Fiber Type: Single Mode
    Wave: 1310nm/1550nm Pigtail: 0.9um

     Micro Steel Box UPC Micro Gpon Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 CE ROHS Certification

    Product Description

    Planar Lightwave Circuits (PLC) Optical Splitter are fully passive optical branching devices that exhibit very low inertion loss and PDL, great channel uniformity and a wide wavelength perative range.

    These splitters are manufactrued and tested to Telcordia-1209-core & GR-1221-core to provide high performance,specifically designed to meet the tough requirement of FTTH,PON and CATV networks.

     

    Quick detail:

    Configuration Type: 1 : 8

    Package Style: Mini Steel Tube

    Connector: SC/APC

    Fiber Type: Singlemode

    Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm tight buffer

    Pigtail Length: 1M, 1.5M or customized

    Operating Temperature:-40~75°C

    Storage Temperature:-45~85°C

     

    Features:

    1. low PDL

    2. Low insertion loss

    3. High reliability

    4. Compact design

    5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    6. Compliance with RoHS

    7. Customized packaging and configuration

     

    Applications

    1.FTTX Systems

    2.LAN, WAN and metro networks

    3.Analog/Digital passive optical networks

    4.CATV networks

    5.Other applications in fiber optic systems

     

     

    Parameters

    Product Model 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
    Wavelength 1206-1650nm
    Insertion loss(db) 3.6 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.2 20.5 3.8 7.5 10.7 14 17
    Uniformity(db) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8
    PDL(db) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
    Directivity(db) 55
    Reflection loss(db) 55
    Operating temperature -40~85℃

     

    Order Information

    PLC Port Configutation Package Style Fiber Diameter
    (Input/ Output)
    Connector
    (Input/Output)
    Pigtail Length
    PLC=PLC Splitter 102=1×2 ST=Steel tube, bare fiber 25=250μm NO=None 15=1.5m
      104=1×4 MM=Mini module 90=900μm SCA=SC/APC 20=2.0m
      108=1×8 FO=With fan-out 20=2.0mm SCU=SC/UPC 30=3.0m
      116=1×16 ABS=Pigtailed ABS box 30=3.0mm LCA=LC/APC XX=Customized
      132=1×32 MP=Mini plug-in type   LCU=LC/UPC  
      164=1×64 LGX=Standard LGX   FCA=FC/APC  
      202=2×2 TR=Mounted on a Fiber Splice Tray   FCU=FC/UPC  
      204=2×4 1U=1U 19” rack mount chassis   STA=ST/APC  
      208=2×8     STU=ST/UPC  
      216=2×16     X=Customized  
      232=2×32        
      264=2×64        

    Detailed Images

    Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

    Micro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectorsMicro Steel Box UPC Micro PLC Optical Splitter 1X16 1X4 connectors

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)