Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-BIDI-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance: 40km Source: DFB/DFB
Sensitivity (dBm): <-23 Receiver: PIN
Connector: SC / LC Optical Power (dBm): -2~+3

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

 

 

Product Description

 

SFP Transceiver 1.25G WDM Module 40KM LC  1310nm(tx)/1490nm(rx) is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Features:

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links, Up to 40KM on 9/125µm SMF
  • FP laser transmitter for 1310/1550nm DFB laser transmitter for 1550/1310nm
  • PIN photo-detector
  • BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant with SFF-8472,Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C, Extended: -10°C to +80°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

The DDM SC 40KM 1.25G BIDI Module SFP 1310nm(tx)/1490nm(rx) optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C.

 

Every sfp bidi transceiver module is individually tested on full range of Hilink equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

 

 

Parameter

 

Brand Hilink
P/N DC-B2434(43)SC-40
Form Factor SFP
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Distance 40km
Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
Connector SC/LC
Power Supply 3.3V
Maximum Power Consumption 1.5W
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
DDM / DOM YES
Warranty 1 year
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Compatible With Cisco / Huawei / HP / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

 

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

 

 

Dimensions of DDM SC 40KM 1.25G BIDI Module SFP 1310nm(tx)/1550nm(rx)

 

 

Applications

 

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

 

Packaging

 

Package of DDM SC 40KM 1.25G BIDI Module SFP 1310nm(tx)/1550nm(rx): 10 units in a carton box with visual plastic window, which has been labelled and marked by Hilink as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

 

WDM 1310nm / 1550nm SFP Transceiver Module 40KM PIN Receiver Hilink Brand

 

 

 

Shipping

 

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)