Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

    • Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing
    • Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing
  • Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CW-mux-Nch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Module Operating Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
    Option Channels: 2ch/4ch/8ch/12ch/16ch/18ch Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
    Wavelength Spacing: 20nm Fiber Type: SMF28e Or Specified
    Package: ABS Box,LGX Box,19' 1u Rack Mount Logo: Can Be Customized

    Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

     

     

    Description

    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is the use of the Fiber Optical Multiplexer to different wavelengths of light signals multiplexed to a single optical fiber for transmission, at the receiving end of the link, with the Fiber Optical Multiplexer fiber mixed signal is decomposed into different wavelengths signal, connected to the respective receiving apparatus.

    100GHz CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

     

     

    Applications

    CWDM System

    PON Networks

    CATV Links

    Telecommunication

     

     

    Features

    Wide Operating Temperature

    From -40°C to 85°C

    High Reliability and Stability

    Low PDL

    Compact Design

    Wide pass band

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength

    From 1260nm to 1620nm

     

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
    Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
    Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
    Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
    Channel Spacing (nm) 20
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.0
    Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
    Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
    Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
    Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
    Directivity (dB) >50
    Return Loss (dB) >45
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
    Opterating Temperature (°C) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

     

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    Dimension

    MEASUREMENTCWDM.jpg

     

     

     

     

    Ordering Information

    Configuration Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

    M=Mux D=Demux

    O=OADM

    04=4 Channel

     

    08=8 Channel

    16=16 Channel

    18=18 Channel
    N=N Channel

    ……

    27=1270nm
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm

    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um
    Loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable
    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=LC

    ……

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

    Custom Telecommunication CWDM Mux Demux Module Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

     

     

    Technician support

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)