Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

    • 10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable
    • 10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable
  • 10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL - GLC - FE - 100LX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Key Word: SFP 100BASE 155M Condition: Brand New
    Data Transfer Rate: 100base Or 155m Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 10km Fiber Connector: SC / LC

    10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

     

     

    We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

     

     

    DESCRIPTION :

     

    The WDM Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable (BiDi SFP) is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. Haili supply different types of WDM BIDI SFP transceivers, such as Fast Ethernet (FE) BiDi SFP, Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) BiDi SFP, 155M BiDi SFP, 622M BiDi SFP, 10G BiDi SFP, and they can support transmission distance up to max 120km.

     

    FEATURES :

    •  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    •  Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
    •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    •  1310nm FP laser transmitter
    •  Single +3.3V power supply
    •  Low power dissipation <600mW
    •  Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C to 70C:
    •  Extended: -10C to +75C ; Industrial: -30C to +85C
    •  Built-in digital diagnostics function for option DDM available
    •  Compliant with MSA SFP
    •  Compliant with SFF-8472
    •  Compliant with RoHS

    APPLICATION :

    •  Access networks :
    •  PON and P2P
    •  SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1

    •  Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)
    •  Inter system communication between servers, switches, routers
    III. Electrical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3Volts)  
    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.00   3.60 V  
    Supply Current Icc   180 300 mA  
    Transmitter            
    Input differential impedance Rin   100   Ω 2
    Single ended data input swing Vin, pp 250   1200 mV  
    Transmit Disable Voltage VD Vcc – 1.3   Vcc V  
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee   Vee+ 0.8 V  
    Transmit Disable Assert Time       10 us  
    Receiver            
    Single ended data output swing Vout, pp 300 400 800 mV 3
    Data output rise time tr     1500 ps 4
    Data output fall time tf     1500 ps 4
    LOS Fault VLOS fault Vcc – 0.5   VccHOST V 5
    LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.5 V 5
    Deterministic Jitter Contribution RXΔDJ     80 ps 6
    Total Jitter Contribution RXΔTJ     122.4 ps  

     

     

    PRODUCT SHOW :

    10KM 100Base Fx FE SFP Transceiver Module , SMF Transceiver SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

     

     

    SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

     

    International Express:

    DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

     

    GUARANTEE :


    We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)