Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-QSFP-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Application: 40G
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300m
Connector: MPO DDM/DOM: Yes

Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections


Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver , QSFP 40G SR 850nm 300m MPO Compatible Arista

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)