Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

10GB 1310nm SFP + transceiver switch module 10Km SFP + - 10G - LR

10GB 1310nm SFP + transceiver switch module 10Km SFP + - 10G - LR

10GB 1310nm SFP +  transceiver  switch module 10Km SFP + - 10G - LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - SFP - 10G - LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LR 10KM Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10Km Fiber Connector: LC

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.   

 

10GB 1310nm 10Km SFP +  transceiver switch module

 

 

DESCRIPTION :

SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

 

FEATURES :

Series Number HL- SFP - 10G - LR Vendor Name Hilink
Power supply +3.3V Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10Km
Interface LC Optical Components

DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3 to -1dBm Receiver Sensitivity -11.1 to -9.9dBm
Commercial Temperature -5°C to 70°C  Power dissipation <1.0W

 

APPLICATION :

 

●  10GBASE - LR / LW 10G Ethernet

●  1200 - SM - LL - L 10G Fibre Channel

 

DETAILED PARAMETER :

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Input Differential Impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω  
Tx_Fault Normal Operation VOL -0.3 - 0.4 V  
Transmitter Fault VOH 2.4 - Vcc V  
TX_Disable (Note 1) Disable VIH 2.0 - Vcc+0.3 V  
Enable VIL -0.3 - 0.8 V  
Average Launch Optical Power Pout -8.2 - 0.5 dBm  
Optical modulation amplitude P(OMA) -5.2 -2   dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 5 - dB  
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 3.2 dB  
Average Launch power of OFF TX Poff - - -30 dBm  
Optical Wavelength λ 1260   1355 nm  
Side mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Relative Intensity Noise(OMA) RIN12     -130 dB/Hz  
Optical Return Loss Tolerance ORLT     12 dB  
Eye Diagram Compatible with IEEE 802.3-2005  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Differential Data Output Swing Vout 300 - 800 mV  
Output Differential Impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω  

Receiver sensitivity (max)

in OMA

PIN-SENS(OMA) - - -12.6 dBm BER<10E-12; PRBS2^31
Receiver Sensitivity PIN-SENS - - -14.4 dBm  
Overload   0.5 - - dBm  
Receiver reflectance - - - -12 dB  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1270 - 1600 nm  
Los Assert   -32 - - dBm  
Los De-assert   - - -18 dBm  
Los hysteresis   0.5 - - dB  

PRODUCT SHOW :

 

10GB 1310nm SFP +  transceiver  switch module 10Km SFP + - 10G - LR

 

 

SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

GUARANTEE :


We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Pauline

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)