Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXP551XL-CD80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 80km Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
Voltage Supply: 3.3 Wavelength: 1550nm
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: EML
Receiver: APD (dBm) Optical Power: 0~+4

80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR

 

Key Features

P/N HLXP551XL-CD80 Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)
  • 800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel
  • 10G CPRI

 

Dimensions of Optical transceiver 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco XFP 10g SR 10gb

 

 
80KM XFP Optics Fiber Transceiver Module Digital Diagnostics Monitoring XFP-10G-ZR
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

 

3. What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5. How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

 

6. Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)