Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM

Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM

Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: HLXCxx1XL-CD40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40km Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
Voltage Supply: 3.3 Wavelength: 1470- 1610nm
Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: CWDM EML
Receiver: APD (dBm) Optical Power: -1~+2

Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM

 

Key Features

 

Part Number HLXCxx1XL-CD40
Wavelength 1470-1610nm
Data Rate 10Gbps
Distance 40km
(dBm) Optical Power -1~+2
Source CWDM EML
(dBm) Sensitivity <-16
Receiver PIN
Signal Level CML
Connector type LC/PC


Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet OTN/FEC (OTU1e and OTU2e)
  • 800-Mx-SN-I 8G Fibre Channel
  • 10G CPRI

 

Dimensions of Optical transceiver 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco XFP 10g SR 10gb

 

 
Professional ER 10G XFP Transceiver CWDM Module 40KM 1490nm LC Duplex With DDM
 
 
FAQ
 

1. Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

 

3. What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5. How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

 

6. Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)