Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power Dissipation

Finisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power Dissipation

Finisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power Dissipation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE ROHS FCC
Model Number: 40GBase-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 3-6 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmitter: 4x VCSEL Voltage: 3.3v
Wavelength: 850nm Diagnostics: N/A
Connector Type: MPO Temperature: 0-70
Receiver: PIN Distance: 150m

Finisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power Dissipation

 

Feature

 

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

 

Application

 

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections

 

Specification

Finisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power DissipationFinisar Compatible QSFP Transceiver Module 150M Low Power Dissipation

 

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 


Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)