Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

    • 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC
    • 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC
  • 10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: 40GBase-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/tray
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Transmitter: CWDM4 Voltage: 3.3v
    Wavelength: 1310nm Diagnostics: Yes
    Connector Type: LC Temperature: 0-70
    Receiver: PIN Distance: 10KM

    10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

     

    Hilink's QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. These transceivers are focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. 

     

    Feature

    • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
    • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 3.5W
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Lite case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
    • XLPPI electrical interface
    • Duplex LC receptacles
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

     

    Application

    • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
    • Focused for use in controlled environments such as data centers

     

    Mechanical Specifications

     

    10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

     

     

    Warranty

    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
    We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
    All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
    We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     


    Shipment

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


    Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
    DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

     

     

    10km Hot Pluggable QSFP Optical Module 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm With Dulplex LC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)