Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
    • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,Guangdong ,China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
    Model Number: HL-MC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-7working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal , AliExpress
    Supply Ability: 3000pieces/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10 / 100 / 1000base Media Converter With Sfp Port Port Style: 1 * SFP& 1 * Rj45 Port
    Dara Rate: SFP Port : 1.25G; Rj45 Port: 10 / 100 / 1000Base Adapter: European Or American Standard
    Power Type: External Power Cover: Black Metal

    10/100/1000Base Media Converter With SFP Port

     

     

    FEATURERS :

     

    1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

    2.Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

    3.Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

    4. Support auto mode on TP port

    5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

    6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

    7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

    8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

    9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

    10.Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

    11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

    12.Support STP to form a redundant network;

    13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

    14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

    15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

    16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

    17. RoHS compliant

    18 .LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function,with DIP switch for setting

     

     

    Arameter Specifications
    Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance

    multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)

    single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

    single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

    Port

    One RJ45 port:

    Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

    One optical port:

    Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)

    Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

    Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)

    Conversion means Media conversion
    Delay <10us
    BER <10-9
    MTBF 100,000 hours
    LED indicator PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;
    Power supply AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
    Power consumption 5W
    Operating temperature -10~55°C
    Operating humidity 5%~90%
    Storage temperature -40~70°C
    Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions 95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

     

     

    PRODUCT PIVTURERS:

    Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

     

    TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

     

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)