Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation

    • Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation
    • Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation
  • Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DW-Mux-Nch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 8CH DWDM Mux Demux Channel: 4/8/16/18/22/32/40CH
    Power Supply: Not Needed Opreating Wavelength: ITU Grid
    Connector: SC FC LC/PC Logo: Can Be Customized

    Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation

     

     

    100GHz DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

     

    1. Features:
    C Band

    DWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength ITU grid

    2-44 channels DWDM Mux/Demux (CH17-CH61)
    Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
    Com port is simplex
    Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
    Low insertion loss

    High Channel Isolation
    Epoxy-free optical path
    Compliant to G.657A1 standard
    ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    Wide Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

     

     

     

    2. Applications

    Dense WDM System

    PON Networks

    CATV Links

     

     

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

    Parameters  
    Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
    Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
    Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
    Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
    IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
    Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
    Non-Adjacent Channel 40
    PDL (dB) 0.2
    PMD (ps) 0.1
    RL (dB) 45
    Directivity (dB) 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
    LGX Package 1U,2U
    19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

     

    above specification are for device without connector.

     
    Order details

    2~44Channels available.
    Com port: simplex or duplex.
    Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.

    Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

    Single Fiber DWDM Mux Demux Project

    Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer DWDM Module High Channel Isolation

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

     

    Guarantee

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.


    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)