Home ProductsPLC Optical Splitter

Steel Tube Low Loss Splitter Optical Fiber 2X16 900μm LC / APC High Stability

Steel Tube Low Loss Splitter Optical Fiber 2X16 900μm LC / APC High Stability

Steel Tube Low Loss Splitter Optical Fiber 2X16 900μm LC / APC High Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: mini-2x16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Poly bag
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G657A Or Customer Specified Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade): 14.8
Loss Uniformity (dB): 1.1 Directivity (dB): 55
Operating Temperature (°C): -40~85 Wavelength: 1260 - 1650nm

Steel Tube Low Loss Splitter Optical Fiber 2X16 900μm LC / APC High Stability

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Features Application
2×16 blockless PLC Splitter, LC/APC connector Optical Signal Distribution
900μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output Data Communications
Low insertion loss ≤ 17.1dB Lan and CATV System
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3dB FTTX Deployment
Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm FTTH Network
Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications Measuring System and Laser System
High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant DWDM and CWDM Systems

 

Product characteristic:

Ultra low insertion loss and polarization loss,

Dispersion of light uniformity good

Wide range of wavelength bandwidth

Working environment scope broad

High reliability

Small volume

 

Application

Can be widely used in the FTTx, passive light network (OPN), the cable network (CATV) and other light signal shunt system

 

Standard

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE Telcordia GR-1221-CORE YD/T1117-2001

 

Specification
Optical Performance Specification
Insertion Loss(1310.1490.1550) max dB 14.8
Uniformity Loss max dB 1.1
Polarization Dependent Loss max dB 0.3
Wavelength Bandwidth mix dB 1260-1650
Retum Loss(Design Guarantee) mix dB 55.0
Directivity(Design Guarantee) mix dB 55.0
Operating Temperature dB -40~85

 

 

System Design

China supplier 1*4 plc splitter Fiber Optical PLC SC/APC SplitterChina supplier 1*4 plc splitter Fiber Optical PLC SC/APC Splitter

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)