Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom

Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom

    • Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom
    • Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom
  • Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SFP-BIDI-XXlr

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: WDM SFP 10G 20KM Type: 10G BiDi SFP
    Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Distance: 20km
    Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years

    Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom


    Hilink 10GBASE SFP+ BIDI 20KM modules Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR,Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit SFP module “SFP+”,1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector,Simplex LC connector,2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic, Compliant with SFF8472 Digital Diagnostic Standard(DDM),ROHS

    Features:

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Bidirectional 10G over single strand single mode fiber
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation <1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Extension temperature range -20°C to 75°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length over 40km SMF
    • Uncooled DFB
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Single LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
     
    Applications:
    Fiber Channel Links
    10giga Ethernet network
    WDM transfer System
     

    Quick view

     

    P/N SFP-WDMXX-20
    Datarate 10G/ps
    Wavelenth 1330nm/1270nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver PIN
    Mode Type SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC Simplex
    Application WDM 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/
    Brand Hilink , CISCO OEM
     
    10G SFP+ BiDi LC SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm 
    SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm 
    SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm 
    SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm 
    SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm 

     

    Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom

    Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver Module 20KM TX1330nm / RX1270nm SM Datacom

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)