Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS,FCC
Model Number: 10/100base WDM Converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box,1 pcs/ box
Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
UTP: RJ45 Fiber Connector: SC/ST/FC
Operation Mode: Full /Half Duplex Mode TPCable: Cat5 UTPcable
MTBF (Hours): >50000 Data Rate: 10/100M

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode

 

Description
10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Media Converter is the network communication device that realizing smooth network upgrade without any additional cost.

It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

It completely conforms to 10Base-T, 100Base-TX,100Base-FX &  IEEE 802.3x standards, it can connect with Person Computer,SERVER, HUB & SWITCH.

It can be set intofull/half duplex auto-negotiation by manual, it has two transmission mode: SM & MM and its interface has many selectable optic fiber connectors & RJ-45 connector.

 

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
  • Complieswith IEEE802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard  10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Back pressure flow control for full duplex
  • Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)
  • Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line
  • High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
  • Complies with FCC, 15CLASSA ,RoHS & CE MARK

Specifications

Cat5 UTP Cable Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter Full / Half Duplex Mode

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)