Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

    • Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM
    • Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM
  • Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-BX-L20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pairs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10.3Gbps Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
    Distance: 20Km Connector: LC Connector
    DDM: Yes Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
    Warranty: 3 Years Logo: Can Be Customized

    Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

     

     

     

    Specification

     

    Datarate 10G Fiber Type SMF
    Transmitter DFB Receiver PIN
    Distance 20KM Wavelenth TX1270nm/RX1330nm
    DDM/DOM Digital (optional) Connector LC
    Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

     

    Features

    Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

    Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
    Distance up to 20km

    Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

    XFI Loopback Mode

    Simplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Average Output Power: -2~3dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -14dBm

    Operating Case Temperature

    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial :-40°C~+85°C

    Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

    EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

     

     

    Applications
    • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other Optical Links
    • Telecommunication
    • CATV Network
     

     

     

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

     

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km

    XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

     
    XFP Transceivers
    HaiLi Part Number Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    HL-XFP-SR XFP-10G-MM-SR= XFP 10GB-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    HL-XFP-LR XFP-10GLR-OC192SR= XFP 10GB-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    HL-XFP-ER XFP-10GER-192IR+= XFP 10GB-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    HL-XFP-ZR XFP-10GZR-OC192LR= XFP 10GB-ZR 10G 1550nm 80km LC

     

     

     

    Compatible Huawei / Juniper XFP 10G LR FC Module Transceiver CATV Project DDM

     

    FAQ

     

    Q: Do you sell second-hand products?

    ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

     

    Q: Could you provide OEM service?

    A: OEM/ODM is available.We can design label for you.

     

    Q: What payment terms do you accept?

    AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

     

    Q: Do your products come with warranty?

    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    Q: What devices can your products compatible with?

    AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Q: How to place an order?

    A: 1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)