Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

    • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
    • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
    • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
  • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1570-ZX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength Nm: 1571
    Transfer Distance: 80km SMF RX Sensi: <-26dBm
    TX Power: 0~5dBm Connector: Dual LC

    80KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module CWDM-SFP-1570

     

    Hilink CWDM 1570-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, 80km is guaranteed Compatible and functional with equipments. Every CWDM-SFP-1570 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform before shipment and ensure that they are in perfect physical and working performance

     

     

    Features:

     

    ♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

    ♦ 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    ♦ Compatible with RoHS

    ♦ +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

     

    Application:

    1 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

    2 FE/GE/SDH/10G

    3 Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure

    4 CWDM Applications

    5 Metro Edge Switching

     

     

    General

    CWDM SFP are mainly used in CWDM System

    1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N HL-CW-SFP1570-xx
    Datarate 1.25Gb/s
    Wavelenth CWDM 1470-1610nm
    Distance 80KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver PIN
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM Yes
    Connector LC Dual
    Application Gigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature -10℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand Hilink ,OEM

    CWDM Optical Transceiver

    CWDM SFP        
    CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40km& 80km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP(10G)
    CWDM XFP LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP+(10G)
    CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak(10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM X2(10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM X2 0-70℃
    CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM X2 0-70℃

    Hilink SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

     

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C,CIENA…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

    6, Provide CWDM solution , CWDM MUX

     

    Picture show

    1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)