Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

    • Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM
    • Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM
  • Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-WDM-ER

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Poly bag
    Payment Terms: Paypal TT, ESCROW
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Transfer Reach: 40KM
    Data Rate: 10Gbps Receptacle: SMF Single Fiber LC

    Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM

     

    Features                                                                                          

    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
    • Maximum link length of 40km
    • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
    • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm WDM DFB Laser.
    • Power dissipation <2W
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • RoHS Compliant Part
    Compatible Brand Extreme Juniper Vendor Name Hilink
    Form Type XFP WDM Max Data Rate 10Gbps
    Wavelength 1270nm/1330nm Max Cable Distance 40km
    Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

     

     

    APPLICATIONS

     

    10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

    10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

    SONETOC-192&SDHSTMI-64.

     

     

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

     

    WDM XFP BIDI 40KM is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module.

    It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates upto 11.3Gb/s,

    it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA.The module data link up to 60kM 9/125um single mode fiber.

     

    WDM XFP 20km Optical Parameter

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
    Maximum Launch Power PMAX -2 1 +2 dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λ 1260 1270 1280 nm
    UBXFP-20-D 1320 1330 1340
    Optical Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB
    Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm
    Sidemode Supression ratio SSRmin 30     dB
    Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps
    Optical Eye Mask   IEEE802.3ae
    Operating Date Rate BR 9.95   11.3 Gb/s
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -16 dBm
    Maximum Input Power PMAX 0     dBm
    Optical Center Wavelength UBXFP-20-U λC 1320 1330 1340 nm
    UBXFP-20-D 1260 1270 1280
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -16 dB
    LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm
    LOS Hysteresis LOSH 0.5   5

    dB

     



    Hilink Advantage

     

     
    Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM
     
     
    Our Working Shop
     
    Professional WDM SMF BIDI XFP Fiber Transceiver 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module 40KM
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)