Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module

1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module

    • 1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module
    • 1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module
  • 1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: OEM
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: CWDM-SFP10G47-20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
    Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1490nm Data: 10Gbs
    Distance: 20KM Package: SFP
    Source: CWDM DFB Power Dissipation: < 1.5W

    1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module

     

     

    Full 18 channel as cwdm for 

    1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

    1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm

    1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

     

    Production Feature

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Power dissipation < 1.5W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • link length up to 20km on 9/125mm SMF at 10 Gb/S
    • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions DDM

     

    Product Details

    Item No. CW-SFP+49-20 Vendor Name Hilink
    Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
    Wavelength CWDM Max Cable Distance 20KM
    Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power -6~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

     

    Application

     

    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

    ♦ CWDM system with CWDM MUX DEMUX

     

    10G CWDM Transceiver

    CWDM XFP (10G)
    CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
    CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
    CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70℃
    CWDM SFP+ (10G)
    CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
    CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
    CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70℃
    CWDM Xenpak (10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70℃
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70℃
    CWDM X2 (10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70℃
    CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70℃



    Hilink AdvantageS

    1. Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
    2  Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
    3. Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel,Mikrotik, Juniper etc 

    4. We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
    5. All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
    6. We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Product Show
    1490nm CWDM Fiber Channel Transceiver , Compatible Juniper Optical Fiber Module
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)