Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches

1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches

    • 1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches
    • 1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches
  • 1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1470

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength Nm: 1470NM
    Transfer Distance: 120km SMF RX Sensi: <-33dBm
    TX Power: 2~5dBm Connector: Duplex LC
    Source: DFB APD Warranty: 3 Years

    1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches

     

    Available 18 channels as cwdm for

    1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm

    1410nm 1430nm 1450nm 1470nm

    1490nm 1510nm 1530nm 1550nm 1570nm 1590nm 1610nm

     

    Features:

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
    • Up to 120 km on 9/125mm SMF at 1.25 Gb/s
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

     

    Application:

    1 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

    2 FE/GE/SDH

    3 Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure

    4 CWDM System Applications

    5 Metro Edge Switching

     

    CWDM Optical Transceiver module

    CWDM SFP        
    CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40km& 80km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP(10G)
    CWDM XFP LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP+(10G)
    CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak(10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
    CWDM X2(10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM X2 0-70℃
    CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM X2 0-70℃

    Hilink SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

     

    General

    The 1470nm CWDM SFP are mainly used in CWDM System

     

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N HL-CW-SFP1470-xx
    Datarate 1.25Gb/s
    Wavelenth CWDM 1470-1610nm
    Distance 120KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM Yes
    Connector LC Duplex
    Application Gigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand Hilink ,OEM

     

    We supply all kinds of optical modules, Datarates range from 100M to 40Gbps,AscentOptics supply all kinds of optical transceivers form factor,including GBIC,SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2,XENPAK and QSFP+ SFP Cable,etc.. if you can't find the product you need, pleas send us  inquiry, we'll reply you shortly.

     

    Picture show

    1.25Gbps Single Mode Fiber SFP Optical Module CWDM-SFP-1470 For Gigabit Ethernet Switches

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)