Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry

100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry

    • 100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry
    • 100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry
    • 100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry
  • 100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: HL- 100G - QSFP-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10pcs/Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Application: 100Gbase
    Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 100M
    Connector: MPO DDM/DOM: Yes
    Fiber Type: OM4 MMF

     

    100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry

     

     

    Kindly Remind :

    Tell us your needed compatibility !

     

    Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

     

     

    This 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor. (See Figure 1.) It supports link lengths of up to 70m (100m) over OM3 (OM4) Multimode Fiber with MPO connectors. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors. QSFP-100G-SR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

     

    FEATURES & BENEFITS : 

    • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
    • Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable
    • Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
    •  High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3bm

     

    APPLICATION :

    •  100GBASE-SR4
    •   Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    •  100G Datacom connections
    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Notes
    Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - +70 °C  
    Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.14 3.3 3.46 V  
    Data rate     103.125 112 Gb/s  

     

     

    QSFP SERIES :

     

    QSFP Nominal Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Cable Distance*1 Power Consumption (W) Pull Tab Color
    QSFP-100G-SR4-S 850 MMF

    50.0

    50.0

    2000 (OM3)

    4700 (OM4)

    70m

    100m

    3.5 Beige
    QSFP-100G-LR4-S 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309 SMF G.652 - 10km 3.5 Blue
    QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green
    QSFP-100G-PSM4-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 500m 3.5 Orange
    QSFP-100G-SM-SR 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 SMF G.652 - 2km 3.5 Green

     

    PRODUCT PICTURE:

    100G QSFP28 QSFP+ Transceiver OM4 MMF Compatible With Extreme Broadcom Foundry

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)