Home ProductsWDM Solution

C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

    • C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
    • C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
  • C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CN
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: Xwdm-NCHxx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Key Words: WDM EDFA Wavelength B: C Band ITU
    Solution: EDFA Application: 100km Transfer

    C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design

     

    The DWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each DWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 DWDM grid standard from C17 to C61(1563.86~1528.77nm) with 0.8 nm spacing.

     

    Example for EDFA WDM Specification

     

    Index
    Supplement
    Min.
    Typ.
    Max.
    Optical feature
    Operating wavelength range
    (nm)
    1540
     
    1563
    CATV
    Input power
    (dBm)
    -10
     
    +7.5
     
    Total output power1)
    (dBm)
    27
     
    32
    1U
    28
     
    37
    2U
    Number of output port
    (pcs)
    4
     
    16
    1U, SC/APC, LC/APC
    8
     
    32
    1U, LC/APC
    8
     
    32
    2U, SC/APC, LC/APC
    16
     
    64
    2U, LC/APC
    Difference of each output power
    (dB)
    -0.5
     
    +0.5
     
    Output power adjustable range
    (dBm)
    -6
     
    0
     
    Noise figure (Pin=0dBm)
    (dB)
     
    4.5
    5.0
    SOA5437
    Polarization dependence loss
    (dB)
       
    0.3
     
    Polarization dependence gain
    (dB)
       
    0.4
     
    Polarization mode dispersion
    (ps/nm)
       
    0.3
     
    Input/output isolation
    (dB)
    30
         
    Pump power leakage
    (dBm)
       
    -30
     
    Echo loss
    (dB)
    55
       
    APC
    General feature
    Serial interface
     
    RS232
     
    SNMP network management interface  
    RJ45
     
    Power supply
    (V)
    90
     
    265
    220VAC
    30
     
    72
    -48VDC
    Power consume
    (W)
       
    150
     
    Work temp.
    ( °C )
    -5
     
    65
     
    Storage temp.
    ( °C )
    -40
     
    80
     
    Relative humidity
    (%)
    5
     
    95
     
    Size (W) × (D) × (H)
     
     
     
    19 × 14.3 × 1.75 ( " ) 483 × 363 × 44 ( mm )
    1RU (19")
     
    19 × 14.7 × 3.5 ( " ) 483 × 373 × 89 ( mm )
    2RU (19")

     

    Optical add drop multiplexer function
    C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
     
    Under presently DWDM technology of SFP 10G transfer, the max reach is 100KM, and the DCM EDFA is necessary
    C Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer DesignC Band ITU EDFA DWDM DCM WDM Solution OADM Module Long Haul Transfer Design
     

     

    For any question or concerns about the solution, please contact us for details

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)