Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

    • 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM
    • 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM
  • 1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: HLSP3112L-CD20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/ week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Optical Power (dBm): -8~-1 Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
    Distance: 20km Source: FP
    Sensitivity (dBm): <-22 Receiver: PIN
    DDM: Yes VHLtage (V): 3.3

    1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

     

    Features

    • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
    • 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compatible with SFP MSA
    • Compatible with SFF-8472
    • +3.3V single power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Average Output Power: -8 ~-4 dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
    • Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C
    • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function

     

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructur
    • Other optical transmission systems

     

    STANDARD

    • SFP MSA (Version Sept.14 2000) compliant
    • SFF-8472 (Rev 9.3, Aug. 2002) Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers compliant
    • IEEE 802.3z compliant
    • ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel compliant
    • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

    Specifications:

     

    P/N GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GEL
    Datarate 1.25G
    Distance 20KM
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Transmitter FP
    Receiver PIN
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC
    Application GE
    Operating Temperature -10℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    Neutral, and OEM

    Package Dimensions

    1000base-lx high performance 1310nm 20km 1.25g sfp

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter Symbol Unit Min Max
    Storage Temperature Range Ts -40 +85
    Relative Humidity RH % 5 95
    Power Supply Voltage Vcc V -0.5 +4

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max
    Storage Temperature Range Ts -10   70
    Power Supply Voltage Vcc V 3.135   3.465
    Data Rate   Gb/s - 1.25 -

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Technical Specification

     

    Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Notes
    Electrical Characteristics            
    Supply Current(TX+RX) Icc mA     300  
    Single Ended Data Input Swing   mV 150   1100  
    Single Ended Data Output Swing   mV 300   600  
    TX_fault/LOS output(TTL) Voh V 2.0   Vcc  
    Vol V 0   0.8  
    TX_disable input(TTL) Voh V 2.0   Vcc  
    Vol V 0   0.8  

     

     

     

    1.25G 20KM Network SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector GLC-LH-SM

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)