Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

    • High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty
    • High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty
  • High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SW1X2-5m

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength: 1310±50nm/1550±50nm Connector: LC SC FC
    Times: ≥10^7 Warranty: 3 Years
    Control Type: Non Latching Crosstalk: ≥55dB
    Monitoring Power Range: +23~-50dBm

    High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty
     
    General
    The 1x2 Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors. Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low productio.
    This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as valuable cost.
     
    Features

    • Wholesale price 
    • Low insertion Loss
    • High Channel Isolation
    • High Stability and reliability
    • For Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

    Applications
    Optical Network
    Protection/Restoration
    Optical Singnal Routing
    Configurable Optical Add/Drop
    Transmitter and receiver protection

     
    Optical Route road
     

    Status One Status Two

     
    Smallest Fiber Optical Switch 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch For System Monitoring

     
    Smallest Fiber Optical Switch 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch For System Monitoring

     

     
     
     
    Specification Performance
     

    Parameters   FSW-1×2
    Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
    Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
    Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
    Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
    Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.05
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    TDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
    Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
    Lifetime times ≥107
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Transmission Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature -20~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Weight g 16
    Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 or customization

     
    Order Information

    Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
    S=SM
    M=MM
    85=850nm
    13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    13/15=1310/1550nm
    X=Others
    3=3V
    5=5V
    L=Latching
    N=Non- Latching
    5=50/125
    6=62.5/125
    9=9/125
    X=Others
    25=250um
    90=900um
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm
    X=Others
    1=1m
    2=2m
    X=Others
    0=None
    1=FC/PC
    2=FC/APC
    3=SC/PC
    4=SC/APC
    5=ST/PC
    6=ST/APC
    7=LC/PC
    8=LC/APC
     

    High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty
    High Channel Isolation 1X2 Optical Switch Non Latching Control Type 3 Years Warranty

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)