Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-SFP-BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Type: 10G BiDi SFP
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Distance: 40km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: 0-70℃

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

  • Features
    l Compliant to SFP+ MSA
    l Fully RoHS Compliant
    l All metal housing for superior EMI performance
    l Operating data rate up to 10.52Gbps
    l 1330nm Laser
    l High sensitivity Pin photodiode and TIA
    l LC duplex connector
    l Hot pluggable 20pin connector
    l Low power consumption <1.5 W
    l -40℃ to 85℃ operating wide temperature range
    l Single +3.3V±5% power supply
    l Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant

     

  • Applications
    l 10GBASE-ER
    l 10G Fiber Channel
    l SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
    l IEEE802.3ae
    The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 40Km.
    They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0,. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

 

 

 

 

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

1330nm / 1270nm SM 10gb SFP+ Module Fiber Channel Transceiver 40KM CE FCC Certification

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)