Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

    • 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR
    • 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR
  • 1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: X2-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs / tray
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Type: X2 Max Data Rate: 10Gbs
    Wavelength: 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 10km
    Interface: SC Dulplex Source: DFB 1310nm
    Cable Type: SMF DDM Support: Yes

    1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

    General

    10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector

    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Product Details

     

    Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

     

    Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

     

    Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

     

    SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

     

    SC Duplex Optical Connector

     

    Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

     

    Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

     

    Power Supply : +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

     

    Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

     

    Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

     

    ROHS Compatible

     

     

    Applications

     

    10GE Ethernet switches and routers

    10GE Core-routers

    10GE Storage

    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    Cisco 10G X2 transceiver Module series
     

    X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
    X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
    X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
    X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
    X2-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
    X2-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-LX4-A X2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
    CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
    CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
    DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km

    1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

     

     

    Qucik Specification:

     

    P/N X2-10GB-LR
    Datarate 10.3G
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Distance 10KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver PIN
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector SC
    Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    Neuter, OEM



    Hilink Advantage

    Hilink establish in 2007, Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.


    Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.


    Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.


    We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


    All of our products get through CE, ROHS, FCC.


    We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.

     

    The following is X2 -SFP+ Converters

     

    1310NM 10KM SC Dulplex X2 Transceiver Module Digital Optical Monitoring X2-10G-LR

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)