Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

    • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
    • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet
  • 1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: X2-10G-ER

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: X2-10G-ER Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps
    Wavelength: 1550nm EML Transmission Distance: 40km
    Fiber Type: SMF Compliant With: X2 MSA

    1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

     
    DESCRIPTION:
     
    Hilink 10GBASE X2 modules  offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications ,supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers oVER standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
     
    FEATURES:

    Series Number HL -X2-10G-ER Vendor Name HiLink
    Power supply

    +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

    Max Data Rate

    10.3125Gbps

    Wavelength 1550nm Optical Components

    1550nm  EML

    Interface SC duplex  Max Cable Distance 40Km
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
    TX Power 0 to +3.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity - 16db

     
    APPLICATION :

    • 10GE Storage
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System, switches and router.
       

    The following Cisco 10G X2 transceiver Module series
     

    X2-10GB-SR= X2-10GB-SR-A 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300M
    X2-10GB-LR= X2-10GB-LR-A 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF,10km
    X2-10GB-LRM= X2-10GB-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver module for MMF 220M
    X2-10GB-ER= X2-10GB-ER-A 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    X2-10GB-ZR= X2-10GB-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km
    X2-10GB-CX4= X2-10GB-CX4-A X2 transceiver module for CX4 cable, copper, InfiniBand 4X connector
    X2-10GB-LX4= X2-10GB-LX4-A X2 transceiver module for MMF,1310nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
    CWDM-X2-xxxx= CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
    CWDM-X2-xxxx CWDM-X2-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 80km (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)
    DWDM-X2-xx.xx DWDM-X2-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM X2 transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    X2-CVR-SFP10G X2-SFP+ 10GBASE Converters SFP10G Adapter


     

     

    GUARANTEE:

    1. We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
    2. If there is compatibility problem or any quality problem, you can return the goods to us and have a replacement or refund.
    3. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
    4. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

    X2-SFP+ as solution new

    1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet1550nm EML SMF X2 10Gb ER Precision Optical Transceivers For Enterprise Wiring Closet

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)