Home ProductsX2 Transceiver Module

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

    • 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification
    • 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification
  • 850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: X2-10Gb-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, T/T, Western Union, AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product: X2-10G-SR Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
    Type: VCSEL 850nm Interface: SC Dulplex
    Fiber Type: Multi-mode DDM/DOM: Yes

    850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

    Product Features
    • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)
    • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible

     

    APPLICATION :

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

     

    Quick detail

     

    P/N X2-10GB-SR-
    Datarate 10.3G
    Wavelength 850nm
    Distance 300M
    Transmitter VESCEL
    Receiver PIN
    Media Type MMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector SC
    Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

    850nm MMF X2 Transceiver 10Gbase SR SC Fiber Module CE ROHS Certification

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)