Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen Guangdong China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-AOC20M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 500pcs /week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Manufacturer: HiLink Interface Type: Gigabit Ethernet, 10G
Module Fiber Type: Multi-mode Length: 20 Meter
Connector: SFP Slot, SFP Slot Cable Type: 50/125um Multi-mode, Active Optical

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

 

The SFP-10G-20AOC is an active optical direct attach cable with SFP+ connectors and has 20m length. Cable provides short distance (same shelf) inexpensive connectivity at 10G rates between two 10G data ports. Compatible with most networking brand vendors.

Cable has been tested and found compatible with most major brand networking vendors (including Cisco, Juniper and Edge-Core TOR switches).

 

Using industry leading VCSEL technology and an advanced new light engine design, the 20M Active Optical Cable Assembly for SFP+ Applications provides exceptional cost/performance value. The SFP+ AOC delivers a single bi-directional channel operating at up to 10.3125 Gbps while using a subtle 240mW (typical) of energy per end.

 
Connectors

SFP+20PIN footprint 

Cable length 20m
Connect speed 10G
Cable type AOC
Operation Active 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FEATURES:

  • Product Type: SFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • Connector A: SFP+
  • Connector B: SFP+
  • Length: 20 meter
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Data Rate: Up to 10.5 Gbps
  • Hot Swappable: Yes
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

 

APPLICATION:

  • High-performance computing clusters 
  • 10G Ethernet applications (10GbE)
  • 4G and 8G Fiber Channel Applications (4GFC/8GFC)
  • 1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
  • Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters (NIC)

 

ORDERING INFORMATION :

 

SFP+ Cable SFF8432 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
SFP+ Active Cable SFF-8432 / 1M / 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M 15M
XFP Active Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
QSFP+ To QSFP Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M / / /
QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M / / / /
Mini SAS 8644 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M / /
MiniSAS 8088 Cable 0.5M 1M 2M 3M 5M 7M 10M 12M /
SFP+ AOC Cable 1M 2M 3M 5M 10M 15M 20M 50M 100M

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

 

 

 

 

 

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

 

 

SFP-10G-AOC20M AOC Active Optical Cable 20M Length CE FCC Certification

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Pauline

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)