Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption

10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption

    • 10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption
    • 10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption
  • 10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP-AOC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40G QSFP AOC Data Transfer Rate: 40G
    Fiber Type: Multimode Length: 1m,5m,10m,20m Or Customizted
    Compatible: Cisco,Huawei,Finisar,Dlink Etc Warranty: 1 Year

    10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption​

     

    QSFP active optical cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Fiberise QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.

    Features

    • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
    • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
    • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
    • Hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
    • Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
    • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
    • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
    • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring through I2C
    • Low power consumption
    • Housing isolated from connector ground
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C


    Specifications

    • Length: 10 Meters
    • Connector A: QSFP Active
    • Connector B: QSFP Active
    • Channels: 4 Lanes, bi-directional
    • Data Rate: 1 to 10.3125 Gbps/channel
    • Cable Type: SMF(Single Mode Fiber)
    • Supply Voltage: 3.1 to 3.5V
    • Storage Temperature: -20 to 85 ºC
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 ºC
    • Humidity (non-condensing): 5% to 95%


    Applications

    • InfiniBand SDR, DDR, QDR
    • Hubs, switches, routers, servers
    • Ethernet 10G,40G
    • 4-channels 10Gb Ethernet or 8.5Gb Fiber Channel transmission
    • SAS, SATA 3G, 6G
    • Fibre Channel SAN 10G,20G, 40G
    • Myrinet 40G
    • Optical Backplanes
    • Rack-to-Rack, Shelf-to-Shelf Interconnect
    • Proprietary Cluster Interconnect
    • Data Centers


    Standards Compliance

    • SFF-8431
    • SFF-8436
    • FCC Class B
    • EN55022: 2006 (Class B)
    • EN/IEC 61000-4-3
    • Safety: UL, CSA, CE
    • RoHS 6

    QSFP Cable Series

    Part Number Description
    HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
    HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M
     

     

    10M Active Optical QSFP To QSFP Cable Multimode Fiber Low Power Consumption

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)