Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong , China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE , ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-MC-10/100BASE-SF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair /pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/pair /month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10 / 100 BASE Media Converter Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Data Rate: 10 / 100 BASE Auto - Negotiated Connector: SC Connector
Transmission Ditance: 20KM Fiber Type: Single Fiber

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION:

 

10/100Base Single mode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

The 10/100Base single fiber media converter is with stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC . It must be used in couples.

 

 

FEATURERS :

  • Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
  • 10/100 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper port.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Extend network distance up to 100 km.
  • SC/FC/ST fiber port optional
  • External power supply.
  • 6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators
  • Build in 14slot media converter chassis.

 

APPLICATION :

  • Local Area Networks (LAN).
  • Enterprise Networks.
  • Campus Networks.
  • Fiber to the Building (FTTB).
  • Fiber to the Curb (FTTC).
  • Point-to-point fiber networks.

MORE SPECIFICATION :  

 

Distance 20km 40km 60km 80km 100km
Connector SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber Type Single mode Single mode Single mode Single mode Single mode
Wavelength 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550 1490 1550 1490 1550
Max TX PWR(dBm) -10 -10 -4 -9 -5 -5 -1 -1 0 0
Sensitivity(dBm) ≤-24 ≤-24 ≤-24 ≤-24 ≤-25 ≤-25 ≤-26 ≤-26 ≤-28 ≤-28
Link Budget(dBm) ≥29 ≥24 ≥29 ≥24 35 24 37 26 37 26

 

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Pauline

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)