Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

    • 10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter
    • 10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter
    • 10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter
  • 10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE , ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-MC-10/100/1000BASE-DF

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair /pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
    Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/pair /month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10 / 100 /1000BASE Media Converter Wavelength: 1310nm
    Data Rate: 10 / 100 /1000BASE Auto - Negotiated Connector: SC Connector
    Transmission Ditance: 20KM Fiber Type: Duplex Fiber

    10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

     

    DESCRIPTION:

     

    10M/100M/1000M Auto-Negotiation TX to FX Fiber Opitc Media Converter with SC Connector for Singlemode Duplex fiber, 1310 nm, 20km range, with external Power Supply, Standalone.

     

     

    FEATURES 
    • Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port.
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper port.
    • Plug-and-play installation.
    • Extend network distance up to 100 km.
    • SC/FC/ST fiber port optional
    • External power supply.
    • 6 Easy-to-view LED Indicators
    • Build in 14slot media converter chassis.
    APPLICATION 
    • Local Area Networks (LAN).
    • Enterprise Networks.
    • Campus Networks.
    • Fiber to the Building (FTTB).
    • Fiber to the Curb (FTTC).
    • Point-to-point fiber networks.

     

     

    MORE SPECIFICATION :  

     

    Distance 2km 20km
    Connector SC/ST SC
    Fiber Type Multi-mode Single-mode
    Wavelength 850/1310nm 1310nm
    Max TX PWR(dBm) ≥-10 ≥-10
    Sensitivity(dBm) ≤-24 ≤-25
    Link Budget(dBm) ≥11 ≥25

     

    10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

    10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter

     

    SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


    1.  International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2.  Payment: T / T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

    3.  Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)