Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

    • FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring
    • FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring
  • FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SW1X2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Operating Wavelength: 1260-1620nm Wavelength: 1310nm&1550nm
    Connector: LC/SC FC Operating Temperature: -20~70℃
    Warranty: 3 Years Midea Type: Single Mode
    Insertion Loss: 0.8db

    FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring​

     

    General

    The 1x2 Micro Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 1 incoming optical signals into 2 output fibers. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost.

    This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

     

    Features

    ♦ Low Insertion loss

    ♦ Wide Wavelength Range

    ♦ Low Crosstalk

    ♦ High Stability, High Reliability

    ♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

    ♦ Latching and Non-latching

     

     

    ♦ Channel Blocking

    ♦ Configurable Add/Drop

    ♦ System Monitoring

    ♦ Single mode or Multimode optional

     



    1X2 Applications
    Optical Network
    Protection/Restoration
    Optical Singnal Routing
    Configurable Optical Add/Drop
    Transmitter and receiver protection

    Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

     

     

    Parameters   FSW-1×2-SM
    Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260~1650
    Operating Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
    Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:1.0
    Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
    Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.05
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    TDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
    Power Supply V 3.0 or 5.0
    Lifetime Time ≥107
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Transmission Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature -20~+80
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Weight g 16
    Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.0×(H)8.2

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Optical Route

    FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring


     

    PIN Define

     

    Control Model Optical Path Electric Drive Status Sensor
    1×2   1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
    Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
    P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
    Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
    P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

     

     

     

    Order Information

    Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Type Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
    S=SM
    M=MM
    85=850nm
    13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    13/15=1310/1550nm
    X=Others
    3=3V
    5=5V
    L=Latching
    N=Non- Latching
    5=50/125
    6=62.5/125
    9=9/125
    X=Others
    25=250um
    90=900um
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm
    X=Others
    1=1m
    2=2m
    X=Others
    0=None
    1=FC/PC
    2=FC/APC
    3=SC/PC
    4=SC/APC
    5=ST/PC
    6=ST/APC
    7=LC/PC
    8=LC/APC
     

    FC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System MonitoringFC Connectors Micro Fiber Mechanical Optical Switch SMF For System Monitoring

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)