Home ProductsWDM Fiber Optic

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

    • Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector
    • Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector
  • Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
    Model Number: FCIR-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Poly bag
    Delivery Time: 1-3 Days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Key Word: Optical Circulator Package: Steel Tube
    Connectors: SC And LC Ports: 3 Ports
    Wavelength: 1310nm Storage Temperature: -40 To +85°C

    Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

     

     

     

    An optical circulator is a special optical passive component apply in optical device

    it can be used to separate optical powers that transfer in opposite directions.

    by in one single optical fiber, analogous to the operation of an electronic circulator.

    An standard optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction

    Example - from port 1 to port 2, then from port 2 to port 3.

    This feature is very important to optical bidirectional transmission and communication.

    Usually, it is used for optical transceiver, FBG( fiber Bragg grating) filter and optical amplifier.

     

     

    Features:

    • Low Back Reflection
    • High Extinction Ratio
    • Low Insertion Loss & High Return Loss

    Application

    • DWDM system
    • Add-Drop Multiplexing
    • Fiber AmplifierFiber Sensor
    • Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
    • Fiber Bragg Grating

     

    Specifications

    Parameter P Grade
    Configuration Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3
    Operation Wavelength (nm) 1525 to 1610
    Isolation (dB) Typical 0.8
    Maximum 1.0
    Typical Isolation (dB) 50
    Minimum Isolation (dB) 35
    Cross Talk (dB) ≥50
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.2
    Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50
    Power Handling (mW) 500
    Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
    Package dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL50 orΦ5.5xL63

    Specifications may change without notice.

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    The Tube package

    Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

     

    Our factory shows

     

    Low Back Reflection Optical Circulator 3 Ports Fiber Module With LC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)