Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

    • Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC
    • Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC
  • Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-10G-BX-L80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Delivery Time: 3-8working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal etc.
    Supply Ability: 100pair/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 80Km 10G WDM SFP Data Rate: 10Gbps
    Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Distance: 80Km
    Connector Type: LC/UPC DDM: Yes

     

    Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

     

     

    The 80Km 10G WDM SFP is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

     

    Features

     

    SFP MSA package with single LC connector

    Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

    APD receiver for high sensitivity

    Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

    Hot pluggable

    Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

    Up to 80km distance

    Compliant with SFP+ MSA

    High transmission margin

    +3.3V single power supply

    Below <1.5W power consumption

     

     

    Applications

     

    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

     Other Optical Links

     

    Standard

     

    SFP+ MSA Compliant

    SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

    IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

    Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

    FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

    FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

    RoHS compliant

     

    BIDI SFP+ 80Km 10G
    Part NO. Data Rate Wavelength Distance(Km) Source Output Power Sensitivity Notes
    TX/RX(nm)
    HLBX-10G45-L80 10Gbps 1490/1550 80km EML+APD 1~6dBm -22dBm DDM
    HLBX-10G54-L80 10Gbps 1550/1490 80km EML+APD 1~6dBm -22dBm

    DDM

     

     

    Transmitter (10.3125Gb/s)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Operating Wavelength     1490/1550   nm 1
    Ave. output power (Enabled) Po +1   +6 dBm 2
    Extinction Ratio ER 5     dB 2
    RMS spectral width Δλ     1 nm  
    Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf     50 ps 3
    Optical modulation amplitude OMA -4.8     dBm  
    Dispersion penalty       3 dB  
    Output Optical Eye IEEE 802.3-2005 Compliant

     

    Receiver (10.3125Gb/s)

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Operating Wavelength     1550/1490   nm 1
    Sensitivity Psen     -22 dBm 4
    Min. overload Pimax -7     dBm  
    LOS Assert Pa -40     dBm  
    LOS De-assert Pd     -22 dBm  
    LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5   4 dB  

    Datacom Compatible Single Fiber Optical Module 80Km 10G WDM SFP 1490 / 1550nm LC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)