Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR

Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR

    • Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR
    • Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR
    • Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR
  • Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Delivery Time: 2-5working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10Gb SFP+ SR Data Rate: 10G
    Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300m
    DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years CE,RoHS: Compliant

    SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC Connector 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR

     

    Feature
     

    • Duplex LC Connector
    • Support hot-pluggable
    • Metal with lower EMI
    • Excellent ESD protection
    • VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
    • Typical Center Wavelength:850nm
    • Max link length up to 300m on MMF
    • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
    • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
    • Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃
    • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.0W

     

    Application

    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • Performance Specifications
    • Absolute maximum rating
    • Exceeding the limits below may damage the transceiver module permanently.
    • 200-M5-SN-I,1200-M5E-SN-I,1200-M6-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

    Description

     

    SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.

    This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

     

    Parameter

     

    Datarate 10Gbps Fiber Type MMF
    Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN
    Distance 300M Wavelenth 850nm
    DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
    Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

     

     

    SFP+ Transceivers 

    Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
     

     

     

    Duplex LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 300m 10Gb SFP+ SR

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)