Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km

LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km

    • LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km
    • LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km
    • LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km
  • LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Get latest price
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Delivery Time: 2-5working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G-SFP-LR Data Rate: 10G
    Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 20Km
    DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC

    LC Connector Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km

     

    Feature
     

    • Duplex LC Connector
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bitrates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • Metal with lower EMI
    • Excellent ESD protection
    • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
    • Typical Center Wavelength:1310nm
    • Max link length up to 10Km on SMF
    • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
    • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
    • Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃
    • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in

      transceiver


     

    Application

     

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
    • Performance Specifications
    • Absolute maximum rating
    • Exceeding the limits below may damage the transceiver module permanently.

    Description

     

    SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

     

    Parameter

     

    Datarate 10Gbps Fiber Type SMF
    Transmitter DFB Receiver PIN
    Distance 20Km Wavelenth 1310nm
    DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
    Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

     

    SFP+ Transceivers 

    Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

    Connector

    Type

    SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
    SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
    SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
    SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
     

    LC Connectors Dual Fiber Singlemode Fiber DDM 10G SFP LR 1310nm 20Km

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)